Digital Enables Shared Services Centers To Deliver New Wave of Business Impact
The number of shared services centers is growing, and enterprises are also expanding the size of their existing centers. Why? A key driver is that digital transformation enables shared service centers ...

Is Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) Struggling With Its 8.6% Return On Capital Employed?
Today we are going to look at Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) to see whether it might be an attractive investment prospect. Specifically, we're going to calculate its Return On ...

Small Business 2019: AsheLegal/AsheWorks
“Today’s enterprise requires right-sized legal services at the speed of business,” he said. “Big law is struggling with the accelerating pace of change: It’s too expensive, and too slow for routine, ...

NTT Group Increases Capital in NTT Global Data Centers Corp. to Further Strengthen Data Center Business
Tokyo-based NTT GDC is led by CEO Ryuichi Matsuo, concurrently the head of Data Center Services for NTT Com. Related link: NTT Communications to Establish NTT Global Data Centers Preparatory ...

Addon 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - Pci Express X8 - 2 E89176
# 951411399

Addon 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - Pci Express X8 - 2 E89176

277 USD

This is an IBM® 42C1800 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards

Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs

With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers

In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82 599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems

The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach

91 100
607