Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Casella Waste buys Republic Services business in Albany region, including site near airport
Casella Waste Systems Inc. bought the trash hauling and transfer station assets from subsidiaries of Republic Services Inc. in the Albany region and Cheshire, Massachusetts. The deal was completed ...

Is Universal Health Services, Inc.'s (NYSE:UHS) Capital Allocation Ability Worth Your Time?
Today we'll look at Universal Health Services, Inc. (NYSE ... into how profitably the company is able to employ capital in its business. First of all, we'll work out how to calculate ROCE.

Apple News: iPhone Maker Hopes Aggressive Pricing Will Boost Its Services Business
With the slowing sales of the iPhone as a backdrop, Apple (NASDAQ:AAPL) has been increasingly relying on other areas of its business to generate future growth. The company telegraphed its intentions ...

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver B6E377
# Cae021062

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver B6E377

4 182 USD

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1545.32nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase DWDM XFP (SMF, 80 km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

86 100
166